image

Dreamweaver CS4 Digital Classroom

  • Authors: AGI Creative Team - Aquent Creative Team - Jeremy Osborn
  • ISBN 10: 0470410922
  • ISBN 13: 9780470410929
  • Edition: Paperback
  • Release: October 27, 2008
  • Format: Paperback (448 pages)
  • List Price: $49.99
  • Tags: Computers & Internet, General, Programming, Software, Web Development, Web Design
  • Sell This Book
  • More Details

    Book Description:
    Dreamweaver CS4 Digital Classroom is like having a personal instructor guiding readers through each lesson, while they work at their own pace. This book includes 13 self-paced lessons that let readers discover essential skills and explore new features and capabilities of Adobe Dreamweaver CS4. Each lesson is presented in full color with step-by-step instructions. Learning is reinforced with video tutorials and lesson files on a companion DVD that were developed by the same team of Adobe Certified Instructors and Dreamweaver experts who have created many of the official training titles for Adobe Systems. Each video tutorial is approximately five minutes long and demonstrates and explains the concepts and features covered in the lesson. This training package demonstrates how to design, develop, and maintain a fully functioning Web site. Coverage includes applying style sheets, using dynamic HTML, adding style with images and multimedia, publishing and maintaining a web site, using hyperlinks to navigate throughout a website or link to other sites on the Internet, and using databases to create dynamic websites. Jam-packed with information, this book takes users from the basics through intermediate level topics and helps readers find the information they need in a clear, approachable manner. Note: CD-ROM/DVD and other supplementary materials are not included as part of eBook file.

Featured Bookstore

Customize Pricing - Add Local Options

Custom Price Settings Close

Local Search

  Stores       Libraries   Include Sales Tax

Program Memberships



Coupons

Rental Term

or Cancel

Summary of Lowest Prices

Seller Condition Price Coupon Total  

Used

cost: $12.50
shipping: $3.65

View All Used
See Details
Availability: Ships 3 Days or More
Seller Comments: DVD-ROM Included;All text is legible, may contain excessive writing, cover wear, staining, mold or torn pages.
Merchant Details:
Coupons: BookByte.com
5% Off Purchase of $40+
Use Code: save5
Expires 12-31-2010
BookByte
10% Off Orders of $20+
Use Code: Superdeal
Expires 12-31-2010

International

cost: $16.60
shipping: $3.65

View All International
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Dreamweaver CS4 Digital Classroom, by Osborn by Osborn, Jeremy:Aquent Creative Team Paperback All text is legible, may contain excessive writing, cover wear, staining, mold or torn pages. SKU:9780470410929-6-0-3
Merchant Details:

Rental

cost: $20.25
shipping: Free

View All Rental
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Books are in very good condition.
Merchant Details:

New

cost: $26.67
shipping: Free

View All New
See Details
Availability: Pre Order
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used, buy direct from Amazon with confidence - Qualifies for FREE Super Saver Shipping
Merchant Details:
Coupons: Amazon.com
Free ground shipping on orders over $25
No Expiration Date

Used Books

Seller Cost Tax Shipping Coupon Total  
$12.50 $3.65
See Details
Availability: Ships 3 Days or More
Seller Comments: DVD-ROM Included;All text is legible, may contain excessive writing, cover wear, staining, mold or torn pages.
Merchant Details:
Coupons: BookByte.com
5% Off Purchase of $40+
Use Code: save5
Expires 12-31-2010
BookByte
10% Off Orders of $20+
Use Code: Superdeal
Expires 12-31-2010
$23.72 $3.79
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Wiley. PAPERBACK. 0470410922 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.ships from PA. . Fine.
Merchant Details:
$28.28 Free
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Each seller on The Textbooks.com Marketplace is hand selected to meet our high quality and reliability standards. Marketplace books ship directly from the seller within 2 days and may be returned to the seller within 30 days.
Merchant Details:
$25.00 $3.50
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Used Books - If you're not satisfied, simply return the book in its original condition within two weeks of receipt
Merchant Details:
Coupons: PowellsBooks.com
Free Shipping on any purchase of $50 or more.
Offer good on orders to the US, Canada, and Mexico
No Expiration Date
$25.00 $3.99
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: mint
Merchant Details:
$27.71 $3.75
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW, This item can not be shipped Internationl
Merchant Details:
$28.28 $3.89
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. Devoted to your 100% satisfaction. Money back guaranteed. Over 10 million happy customers.
Merchant Details:
$28.28 $3.99
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Each seller on The Textbooks.com Marketplace is hand selected to meet our high quality and reliability standards. Marketplace books ship directly from the seller within 2 days and may be returned to the seller within 30 days.
Merchant Details:
$40.00 $3.49 - $3.00
See Details
Coupon: $3 Off Order -- Use Code CAMPUS0810C
Availability: In Stock
Seller Comments: "Excellent Condition Used"
Merchant Details:
Coupons: PhatCampus
Free USPS Media Mail shipping (up to 5 books with unique ISBNs) to continental US addresses.
Expires 09-30-2010
PhatCampus
$3 Off Your Purchase
Use Code CAMPUS0810C
Expires 09-19-2010
$43.70 $3.99 - $4.00
See Details
Coupon: $4 Off Purchase of $40+ -- Use Code GEOGRAPHY
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Very good
Merchant Details:
Coupons: Alibris
$2 Off Purchase of $20+
Use Code: ACCOUNTING
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$4 Off Purchase of $40+
Use Code: GEOGRAPHY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$7 Off Purchase of $70+
Use Code: BIOPHYSICS
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$10 Off Purchase of $100+
Use Code: AGROECOLOGY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$15 Off Purchase of $150+
Use Code: ANTHROPOLOGY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$20 Off Purchase of $200+
Use Code: PHOTONICS
Expires 09-15-2010
$36.00 $15.42
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: (Paperback DVD)
Merchant Details:

New Books

Seller Cost Tax Shipping Coupon Total  
$26.67 Free
See Details
Availability: Pre Order
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used, buy direct from Amazon with confidence - Qualifies for FREE Super Saver Shipping
Merchant Details:
Coupons: Amazon.com
Free ground shipping on orders over $25
No Expiration Date
$26.67 Free
See Details
Availability: Pre Order
Seller Comments: Brand new, never used, buy direct from Amazon with confidence - Qualifies for FREE Super Saver Shipping
Merchant Details:
$29.61 $3.99 - $2.00
See Details
Coupon: $2 Off Purchase of $20+ -- Use Code ACCOUNTING
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: 0470410922. BRAND NEW
Merchant Details:
Coupons: Alibris
$2 Off Purchase of $20+
Use Code: ACCOUNTING
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$4 Off Purchase of $40+
Use Code: GEOGRAPHY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$7 Off Purchase of $70+
Use Code: BIOPHYSICS
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$10 Off Purchase of $100+
Use Code: AGROECOLOGY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$15 Off Purchase of $150+
Use Code: ANTHROPOLOGY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$20 Off Purchase of $200+
Use Code: PHOTONICS
Expires 09-15-2010
$33.54 $2.64
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Brand New Book. Devoted to your 100% satisfaction. Money back guaranteed. Over 10 million happy customers.
Merchant Details:
$34.44 $3.96
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: 0470410922.
Merchant Details:
$33.24 $7.73
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments:
Merchant Details:
$38.99 $3.97 - $1.95
See Details
Coupon: 5% Off Order -- Use Code POPQUIZ
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Brand New Book
Merchant Details:
Coupons: eCampus.com
Free USPS Shipping on orders over $59
No Expiration Date
eCampus.com
Get 5% Off Order
Use Code: POPQUIZ
Expires 09-15-2010
eCampus.com
Get 5% Off Order
Use Code: GILLEY
Expires 10-15-2010
eCampus.com
5% off eTextbooks
Use Code: SLACKER
Expires 09-15-2010
eCampus.com
5% off eTextbooks
Use Code: GOLDIE
Expires 10-15-2010
$38.21 $3.97
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: New books all come with 30 day return policy. Guaranteed to be the exact same book in brand new condition.
Merchant Details:
Coupons: BiggerBooks.com
Save 3% Off Orders of $75+
Use Code: BOOKFUN
No Expiration Date
$45.80 $3.65 - $4.58
See Details
Coupon: 10% Off Orders of $20+ -- Use Code Superdeal
Availability: Ships 3 Days or More
Seller Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. New
Merchant Details:
Coupons: BookByte.com
5% Off Purchase of $40+
Use Code: save5
Expires 12-31-2010
BookByte
10% Off Orders of $20+
Use Code: Superdeal
Expires 12-31-2010
$44.99 Free
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: New books are 100% new, direct from the publisher
Merchant Details:
Coupons: BarnesAndNoble.com
Free Shipping on orders over $25
No Expiration Date
$41.54 $3.50
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Wiley, 2008-10-27. Paperback. New. ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available. Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping discounts on multiple book orders.
Merchant Details:
$41.54 $3.97
See Details
Availability: Ships 3 Days or More
Seller Comments: ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.
Merchant Details:
$46.24 Free
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Condition: New
New
Merchant Details:
$45.80 $2.99
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
Merchant Details:
$49.99 $3.50
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: New Books - If you're not satisfied, simply return the book in its original condition within two weeks of receipt
Merchant Details:
Coupons: PowellsBooks.com
Free Shipping on any purchase of $50 or more.
Offer good on orders to the US, Canada, and Mexico
No Expiration Date

Book Rental Book Rentals

Seller Cost Tax Shipping Coupon Total  
$20.25 Free
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Books are in very good condition.
Merchant Details:
$20.31 Free
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Books are in very good condition.
Merchant Details:
Coupons: CampusBookRentals
$5 Off Order of $60+
Use Code: 5dollarsoff
Expires 09-27-2010
CampusBookRentals
$4.32 Off Order of $50+
Use Code: laborday2010
Expires 09-06-2010
$23.75 Free - $1.19
See Details
Coupon: 5% Off Order -- Use Code 5OFFNOW
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: All books are in Used-very good condition (to rent or purchase)
Merchant Details:
Coupons: College Book Renter
5% Off Your Order
Use Code 5OFFNOW
Expires 10-01-2010
$24.01 Free
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: Books are in very good condition.
Merchant Details:
$35.09 $3.97
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: eCampus Rental
Merchant Details:
Coupons: eCampus.com
Get 5% Off Rental Books
Use Code: CRAMSESSION
Expires 09-15-2010
eCampus.com
Get 5% Off Rental Books
Use Code: FLUFFY
Expires 10-15-2010

International Editions International Editions

Seller Cost Tax Shipping Coupon Total  
$16.60 $3.65
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Dreamweaver CS4 Digital Classroom, by Osborn by Osborn, Jeremy:Aquent Creative Team Paperback All text is legible, may contain excessive writing, cover wear, staining, mold or torn pages. SKU:9780470410929-6-0-3
Merchant Details:
$31.09 $9.19
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: Retail Price £33.99, you save 43%. Browns Books - selling books online since 1999 softcover
Merchant Details:
$41.52 $2.99
See Details
Availability: Ready to ship
Seller Comments: ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW! Ships out within 24 hours! International and expedited shipping available.
Merchant Details:
$47.47 $3.99 - $4.00
See Details
Coupon: $4 Off Purchase of $40+ -- Use Code GEOGRAPHY
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). You have a personal tutor in the Digital Classroom If you want expert instruction that fits into your schedule, the Digital Classroom delivers. Adobe Certified Experts guide you through 14 lessons, helping you learn essential Dreamweaver CS4 skills at your own speed. Full-color, step-by-step instructions in the book are supplemented with video tutorials on the DVD. With Digital Classroom, you have your own private instructor showing you the easiest way to learn Dreamweaver CS4. Set up Dreamweaver CS4 and use its design and layout tools Create, publish, and maintain Web sites Add text, images, and Flash animations to your pages Build CSS-based Web sites, using styles to create... New
Merchant Details:
Coupons: Alibris
$2 Off Purchase of $20+
Use Code: ACCOUNTING
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$4 Off Purchase of $40+
Use Code: GEOGRAPHY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$7 Off Purchase of $70+
Use Code: BIOPHYSICS
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$10 Off Purchase of $100+
Use Code: AGROECOLOGY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$15 Off Purchase of $150+
Use Code: ANTHROPOLOGY
Expires 09-15-2010
Alibris
$20 Off Purchase of $200+
Use Code: PHOTONICS
Expires 09-15-2010
$39.58 $9.21
See Details
Availability: Ships 2-3 days
Seller Comments: New. Dreamweaver CS4 Digital Classroom is like having a personal instructor guiding readers through each lesson, while they work at their own pace. This book includes 13 self-paced lessons that let readers discover essential skills and explore new features and capabilities of Adobe Dreamweaver CS4.
Merchant Details:

Content Copyright © 1999-2010 Terms and Conditions of Use, Security and Privacy Policy

CopyScape