First SEAL


All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: Pocket Books London 1997, 1997. 1st edition New Book Dust Jacket-Fine Condition due do minor shelf wear. 8vo. xii + 308pp., b/w., AB28Autobiography of the founder of the world's most accident-prone commando force, the US Navy SEALs. He's been shot at, and attacked by man-eating sharks. He's dodged flamethrowers in Vietnam and political bombshells back home. He's been targeted for assassination and court-martial. His name is Roy Boehm, and he is godfather of the U.S. Navy SEALs-the founder of the boldest, brightest, baddest bunch of commandos on the face of the planet. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New in fine dust jacket. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Best Prices
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$10.22 | $0.00 | $10.22 | ||
|
Seller Comments: Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
New
Ships 2-3 days |
$21.00 | $4.49 | $25.49 | ||
|
Seller Comments: Pocket Books London 1997, 1997. 1st edition New Book Dust Jacket-Fine Condition due do minor shelf wear. 8vo. xii + 308pp., b/w., AB28Autobiography of the founder of the world's most accident-prone commando force, the US Navy SEALs. He's been shot at, and attacked by man-eating sharks. He's dodged flamethrowers in Vietnam and political bombshells back home. He's been targeted for assassination and court-martial. His name is Roy Boehm, and he is godfather of the U.S. Navy SEALs-the founder of the boldest, brightest, baddest bunch of commandos on the face of the planet. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New in fine dust jacket. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
||||||
All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$10.22 | $0.00 | $10.22 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$5.99 | $4.49 | $10.48 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 308 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$10.97 | $3.99 | $14.96 | |||||
|
Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
New
Ships 2-3 days |
$21.00 | $4.49 | $25.49 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: Pocket Books London 1997, 1997. 1st edition New Book Dust Jacket-Fine Condition due do minor shelf wear. 8vo. xii + 308pp., b/w., AB28Autobiography of the founder of the world's most accident-prone commando force, the US Navy SEALs. He's been shot at, and attacked by man-eating sharks. He's dodged flamethrowers in Vietnam and political bombshells back home. He's been targeted for assassination and court-martial. His name is Roy Boehm, and he is godfather of the U.S. Navy SEALs-the founder of the boldest, brightest, baddest bunch of commandos on the face of the planet. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New in fine dust jacket. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||