Design Of Inquiring Systems


All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: Good++ in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with a few very small edge-tears, and has been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Light foxing to the textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5"-9.75" tall); 1.4 lbs; Dark blue jacket with title in white & yellow lettering; 1972, Basic Books Publishing; 288 pages; "The Design of Inquiring Systems: Basic Concepts of Systems and Organization, " by Charles West Churchman. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: Good++ in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with a few very small edge-tears, and has been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Light foxing to the textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.4 lbs; Dark blue jacket with title in white & yellow lettering; 1972, Basic Books Publishing; 288 pages; "The Design of Inquiring Systems: Basic Concepts of Systems and Organization," by Charles West Churchman. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Best Prices
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$197.50 | $4.49 | $201.99 | ||
|
Seller Comments: Good++ in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with a few very small edge-tears, and has been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Light foxing to the textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5"-9.75" tall); 1.4 lbs; Dark blue jacket with title in white & yellow lettering; 1972, Basic Books Publishing; 288 pages; "The Design of Inquiring Systems: Basic Concepts of Systems and Organization, " by Charles West Churchman. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
||||||
All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$197.50 | $4.49 | $201.99 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: Good++ in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with a few very small edge-tears, and has been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Light foxing to the textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5"-9.75" tall); 1.4 lbs; Dark blue jacket with title in white & yellow lettering; 1972, Basic Books Publishing; 288 pages; "The Design of Inquiring Systems: Basic Concepts of Systems and Organization, " by Charles West Churchman. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$197.50 | $4.99 | $202.49 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: Good++ in a Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is moderately shelfworn and edgeworn with a few very small edge-tears, and has been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Light foxing to the textblock edges; The endpapers and text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.4 lbs; Dark blue jacket with title in white & yellow lettering; 1972, Basic Books Publishing; 288 pages; "The Design of Inquiring Systems: Basic Concepts of Systems and Organization," by Charles West Churchman. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||