The Life of Philippus Theophrastus, Bombast of Hohenheim Known by the Name of Paracelsus, and the Substance of His Teachings Concerning Cosmology, Anthropology, Pneumatology, Magic and Sorcery, Medicine, Alchemy and Astrology, Philosophy and Theosophy


All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: Size: 9x6x1; VG+, 1985 Wizards Bookshelf hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, blue cloth with gold lettering on spine & cover that is a bit rubbed on spine-reads perfect on cover, sound binding & firm corners, no markings found, not a remainder. Very Good Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: VG+, 1985 Wizards Bookshelf hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, blue cloth with gold lettering on spine & cover that is a bit rubbed on spine- reads perfect on cover, sound binding & firm corners, no markings found, not a remainder. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Best Prices
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$275.00 | $4.49 | $279.49 | ||
|
Seller Comments: Size: 9x6x1; VG+, 1985 Wizards Bookshelf hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, blue cloth with gold lettering on spine & cover that is a bit rubbed on spine-reads perfect on cover, sound binding & firm corners, no markings found, not a remainder. Very Good Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
||||||
All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$275.00 | $4.49 | $279.49 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: Size: 9x6x1; VG+, 1985 Wizards Bookshelf hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, blue cloth with gold lettering on spine & cover that is a bit rubbed on spine-reads perfect on cover, sound binding & firm corners, no markings found, not a remainder. Very Good Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$275.00 | $4.95 | $279.95 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: VG+, 1985 Wizards Bookshelf hardcover, no dustjacket as issued, blue cloth with gold lettering on spine & cover that is a bit rubbed on spine- reads perfect on cover, sound binding & firm corners, no markings found, not a remainder. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$281.19 | $3.99 | $285.18 | |||||
|
Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||