The Kingdom of Siam: 1904


All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: A fine copy in red pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Reprint edition with no additional printings listed. Some minor general wear to the boards. Subtitle on original t.p.: Ministry of Agriculture, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, U.S.A., 1904, Siamese Section. Reprint. Originally published: New York ; London : G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1904. With new introduction. Includes bibliographical references and index. Illustrated. 8vo; ~ 280 pages. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Seller Comments: A fine copy in red pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Reprint edition with no additional printings listed. Some minor general wear to the boards. Subtitle on original t.p. : Ministry of Agriculture, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, U.S.A., 1904, Siamese Section. Reprint. Originally published: New York; London: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1904. With new introduction. Includes bibliographical references and index. Illustrated. 8vo; ~ 280 pages. Fine. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||
Best Prices
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$19.95 | $4.49 | $24.44 | ||
|
Seller Comments: A fine copy in red pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Reprint edition with no additional printings listed. Some minor general wear to the boards. Subtitle on original t.p.: Ministry of Agriculture, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, U.S.A., 1904, Siamese Section. Reprint. Originally published: New York ; London : G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1904. With new introduction. Includes bibliographical references and index. Illustrated. 8vo; ~ 280 pages. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
||||||
All Bookstores
| Seller | Condition | Price | Shipping | Coupons | Total | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$19.95 | $4.49 | $24.44 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: A fine copy in red pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Reprint edition with no additional printings listed. Some minor general wear to the boards. Subtitle on original t.p.: Ministry of Agriculture, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, U.S.A., 1904, Siamese Section. Reprint. Originally published: New York ; London : G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1904. With new introduction. Includes bibliographical references and index. Illustrated. 8vo; ~ 280 pages. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
Ships 2-3 days |
Used
Ships 2-3 days |
$19.95 | $4.49 | $24.44 | |||||
|
Seller Comments: A fine copy in red pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. Reprint edition with no additional printings listed. Some minor general wear to the boards. Subtitle on original t.p. : Ministry of Agriculture, Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, U.S.A., 1904, Siamese Section. Reprint. Originally published: New York; London: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1904. With new introduction. Includes bibliographical references and index. Illustrated. 8vo; ~ 280 pages. Fine. Availability: Ships 2-3 days |
|||||||||
|
|||||||||